Chatfuel MCP is liveTry it

The #1 growth tool for dental clinics

Connect WhatsApp and Instagram, and let AI Agent book appointments, answer FAQs, and send reminders, 24/7 on autopilot.

Trusted by 150,000+ businesses, dental practices included


  • Official Meta Partner
  • 7M+ clients since 2015
  • 4.6+/5On leading review platforms

Before and after Chatfuel

Never lose a patient inquiry again. Instant replies, smart handoff, and reminders keep your schedule full, day and night.

TaskBeforeWith Chatfuel
Replying to patientsWhen the front desk is free, or the next morningInstantly, 24/7
BookingPhone tag to find a free slotFree slots offered and booked in the chat
RemindersCalls the day before, if there’s timeSent on WhatsApp a day and 2 hours before
No-showsEmpty chairs you can’t refillPatients confirm, cancel, or reschedule in one tap
RecallsPatients forget their six-month checkupWhatsApp campaigns bring them back

More time for patients, less admin and phone calls

  • General dentistry and hygieneBook checkups and cleanings, and bring patients back every six months.
  • OrthodonticsAnswer questions about braces and aligners, and schedule follow-up visits.
  • Implants and oral surgeryPre-qualify implant candidates and pass them to your surgeon with a summary.
  • Cosmetic, endodontic, and pediatric careShare whitening prices, book root canal visits, and answer parents after hours.

How it works

  1. A patient messages youOn WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, or TikTok, day or night.
  2. AI Agent answers and booksIt answers questions about treatments and prices and books the visit right in the chat.
  3. The visit lands in your calendarEvery booking appears in your Chatfuel calendar, which also syncs with Google Calendar.
  4. Reminders do the restChatfuel sends reminders, follow-ups, and campaigns that bring patients back.

All-in-one: simple yet powerful

Brightsmile DentalBusiness account
Today
Hi! How much is teeth whitening? And are you open on Saturdays?21:14
Hi! 👋 In-office whitening is $180, with a cleaning first. Yes, on Saturdays we’re open from 9:00 to 14:00. Shall I find you a slot?21:14
  • WhatsApp
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • TikTok
Replied by AI in 3 sec

Proven impact

3,000+ dental clinics book more patients with Chatfuel. They grow bookings by 40% by answering WhatsApp and Instagram automatically and sending smart reminders.

average growth in booked appointments in 6–12 months
100%+
saved monthly on admin and patient messages
30 h
fewer no-shows with smart reminders
45%
better patient retention with automatic recalls
70%

Based on anonymized data from thousands of clinics using Chatfuel

Fill my schedule

Real owners. Real results

  • −45%no-shows

    I couldn’t justify a full-time receptionist. Chatfuel answers messages after hours and sends reminders that bring patients back, and our no-shows dropped 45%. Patients love the instant replies, even at night.

    Dr. Ana ValdiviaGeneral dentistry
  • +40%weekly bookings

    WhatsApp was overflowing while we were with patients. Chatfuel replies warmly and books instantly. Our weekly bookings went up 40%, and I can focus on the chair.

    Dr. María GonzálezOrthodontics
  • +35%booked consultations

    We can’t answer every call. Chatfuel replies 24/7 and pre-qualifies implant candidates. Our booked consultations grew 35%.

    Dr. Carlos RuizImplantology
  • 30+ hof admin saved every month

    My assistants were buried in messages. Chatfuel freed up 30+ admin hours a month. Every patient inquiry gets an instant reply, and satisfaction is higher than ever.

    Dr. Fernanda LópezGeneral dentistry
  • 25+ hsaved every week

    My front desk couldn’t keep up with every request. Chatfuel handles messages and bookings instantly, even at 2 AM. We save 25+ hours a week and no longer miss new patient inquiries or emergencies.

    Dr. Mauricio BeltránDentist, Mexico City
  • −50%cancellations

    No-shows were hurting our revenue. With automatic reminders and confirmations, our cancellations dropped 50%. The system literally pays for itself every week.

    Dr. Adriana EscalanteDental clinic owner, Guadalajara

Dental clinic chatbot FAQ

  • It’s an assistant that replies to your patients on WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, and TikTok 24/7. It answers questions about treatments, prices, and hours, books appointments, sends reminders, and hands chats to your team when needed.

Get started in minutes

See how easily Chatfuel grows your practice and takes the chaos out of your schedule.