The #1 growth tool for dental clinics
Connect WhatsApp and Instagram, and let AI Agent book appointments, answer FAQs, and send reminders, 24/7 on autopilot.
Trusted by 150,000+ businesses, dental practices included





- Official Meta Partner
- 7M+ clients since 2015
Before and after Chatfuel
Never lose a patient inquiry again. Instant replies, smart handoff, and reminders keep your schedule full, day and night.
| Task | Before | With Chatfuel |
|---|---|---|
| Replying to patients | When the front desk is free, or the next morning | Instantly, 24/7 |
| Booking | Phone tag to find a free slot | Free slots offered and booked in the chat |
| Reminders | Calls the day before, if there’s time | Sent on WhatsApp a day and 2 hours before |
| No-shows | Empty chairs you can’t refill | Patients confirm, cancel, or reschedule in one tap |
| Recalls | Patients forget their six-month checkup | WhatsApp campaigns bring them back |
More time for patients, less admin and phone calls
- General dentistry and hygieneBook checkups and cleanings, and bring patients back every six months.
- OrthodonticsAnswer questions about braces and aligners, and schedule follow-up visits.
- Implants and oral surgeryPre-qualify implant candidates and pass them to your surgeon with a summary.
- Cosmetic, endodontic, and pediatric careShare whitening prices, book root canal visits, and answer parents after hours.
How it works
- A patient messages youOn WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, or TikTok, day or night.
- AI Agent answers and booksIt answers questions about treatments and prices and books the visit right in the chat.
- The visit lands in your calendarEvery booking appears in your Chatfuel calendar, which also syncs with Google Calendar.
- Reminders do the restChatfuel sends reminders, follow-ups, and campaigns that bring patients back.
All-in-one: simple yet powerful
Proven impact
3,000+ dental clinics book more patients with Chatfuel. They grow bookings by 40% by answering WhatsApp and Instagram automatically and sending smart reminders.
- average growth in booked appointments in 6–12 months
- 100%+
- saved monthly on admin and patient messages
- 30 h
- fewer no-shows with smart reminders
- 45%
- better patient retention with automatic recalls
- 70%
Based on anonymized data from thousands of clinics using Chatfuel
Fill my scheduleReal owners. Real results
- −45%no-shows
I couldn’t justify a full-time receptionist. Chatfuel answers messages after hours and sends reminders that bring patients back, and our no-shows dropped 45%. Patients love the instant replies, even at night.
Dr. Ana ValdiviaGeneral dentistry - +40%weekly bookings
WhatsApp was overflowing while we were with patients. Chatfuel replies warmly and books instantly. Our weekly bookings went up 40%, and I can focus on the chair.
Dr. María GonzálezOrthodontics - +35%booked consultations
We can’t answer every call. Chatfuel replies 24/7 and pre-qualifies implant candidates. Our booked consultations grew 35%.
Dr. Carlos RuizImplantology - 30+ hof admin saved every month
My assistants were buried in messages. Chatfuel freed up 30+ admin hours a month. Every patient inquiry gets an instant reply, and satisfaction is higher than ever.
Dr. Fernanda LópezGeneral dentistry - 25+ hsaved every week
My front desk couldn’t keep up with every request. Chatfuel handles messages and bookings instantly, even at 2 AM. We save 25+ hours a week and no longer miss new patient inquiries or emergencies.
Dr. Mauricio BeltránDentist, Mexico City - −50%cancellations
No-shows were hurting our revenue. With automatic reminders and confirmations, our cancellations dropped 50%. The system literally pays for itself every week.
Dr. Adriana EscalanteDental clinic owner, Guadalajara
Learn more about AI for dental clinics
- Appointment booking chatbot
How AI Agent books visits in WhatsApp and Instagram chats.
Read more - Automated appointment reminders
How reminders cut no-shows and how to set them up.
Read more - Medical scheduling software
What to look for in a scheduling tool for your practice.
Read more - AI chatbot for healthcare
How clinics and private practices use Chatfuel.
Read more
Dental clinic chatbot FAQ
It’s an assistant that replies to your patients on WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, and TikTok 24/7. It answers questions about treatments, prices, and hours, books appointments, sends reminders, and hands chats to your team when needed.
No. The AI answers from the information you add, such as treatments, prices, hours, and visit preparation. You set rules to pass pain, emergencies, and clinical questions to your dentists.
Yes. Add your treatments, dentists, and their schedules to Chatfuel’s calendar. The AI offers free slots, confirms the booking, and saves it to the calendar, which also syncs with Google Calendar.
Yes. Every booking gets a WhatsApp confirmation and reminders a day and two hours before the visit. Patients can confirm, cancel, or reschedule from the reminder, and the status updates in your calendar.
Yes. Segment patients by treatment, last visit, or tags, and send WhatsApp campaigns to each group, right away or on a schedule.
Yes. Your team works from a shared inbox and can step into any chat. The AI also hands chats over based on rules you set, with a summary and the full history.
Most clinics launch in minutes: connect your channels, add your treatments and FAQs, and switch the AI on. Not a tech person? Our team helps you in the chat.
Get started in minutes
See how easily Chatfuel grows your practice and takes the chaos out of your schedule.


